941
941 bus timetable – Lemington: Arthurs Hill to Team Valley
Arthurs Hill - Team Valley
Team Valley - Foot of Stanhope Street
Not the 941 you're looking for? 8 other bus routes in Great Britain use this number.
Route map
941 live route map
See the route, stops, and live buses currently on this line.
85 stops
Live buses loading
Map ready
Loading the route map...
Stanhope Street → Team Valley
2 trips · first 06:40 · last 07:10
Mon–Fri
Live Valid 2024-09-01 – 2034-09-01
Swipe sideways to see later trips.
Stop
06:40
Team Valley
07:10
Team Valley
Team Valley → Stanhope Street
1 trip · first 16:05 · last 16:05
Mon–Fri
Live Valid 2024-09-01 – 2034-09-01
Swipe sideways to see later trips.
Stop
16:05
Team Valley
Team Valley, Marquisway - Kingsway South
eastbound
16:05
Team Valley Centre
northbound
16:08
16:11
Metrocentre, Interchange
Stand D
16:23
Lemington
westbound
16:29
West Denton, Lemington Road Ends
eastbound
16:34
Denton Burn
south-east bound
16:37
Denton Burn, Newcastle Crematorium
eastbound
16:39
16:43
Arthurs Hill, Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove
northbound
16:44
16:50
Timetable data from J H Coaches, refreshed 2026-07-01 · Source: Traveline National Dataset (TNDS) · Service code NE_04_JHC_941_1.
Main stops shown
11 main stopsThe map can include more stops across directions; use All Stops above for the full timetable list.
- Team Valley, Marquisway - Kingsway South eastbound
- Team Valley Centre northbound
- Team Valley, Kingsway North C
- Metrocentre, Interchange Stand D
- Lemington westbound
- West Denton, Lemington Road Ends eastbound
- Denton Burn south-east bound
- Denton Burn, Newcastle Crematorium eastbound
- Fenham, Newcastle CAV Campus C
- Arthurs Hill, Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove northbound
- Arthurs Hill, Stanhope Street-Social Club eastbound
Looking for a different 941 bus?
8 other routesThe number 941 is used by 8 other bus routes around Great Britain, run by different operators in different areas.
941
941
941
941
941
941
941
941
Nafferton ↔ Wyke College
Cottingham · East Yorkshire
Preston Bus Station ↔ Lancaster Queen Sq
Fulwood · Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
Team Valley ↔ Foot of Stanhope Street
Lemington · Jim Hughes
St James' School ↔ Atherton Rail Station
Highfield · Bee Network
Atherton ↔ St James' Church of England High School
Highfield · Bee Network
Keighley ↔ South Craven School
Steeton · The Keighley Bus Company
No Journey ↔ South Craven School
Steeton · The Keighley Bus Company
Chandos Road ↔ Knowlhill Roundabout North
Old Stratford · Marshalls Coaches